Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+10 votes
6.7k views
in Themes by
edited by

Royal Minimal theme is very light weight, fast and design with clean and minimal look. Since Question2Answer websites are all about content and reading, keeping this in mind the theme built with Vertical Rhythm technique, so your reader can enjoy reading without eye stress and getting lost in content. Theme loads very faster than any other theme yet designed for Q2A with similar features.

Google PageSpeed Insight Result: 71/100 Mobile - 82/100 Desktop

 

Features

  • Responsive Desing
  • Clean & Elegant Look
  • Light Weight and Fast
  • 30+ Heading Fonts
  • 15+ Body Font
  • RTL Support
  • 10 Color Scheme
  • Off Canvace Menu for Small Devices
  • Built With SASS and COMPASS
  • SASS Included
  • Compatible with all Q2A Market Plugins

 

 

 

 

Click to view Demo

Use QR Code For Quick Mobile Demo

Watch Video

Get Royal Minimal Theme Now

by
Unfortunately! It doesn't support IE8. Also we will drop support for IE8 fro all our future products and new version of existing products.
by
@Jatin, Demo is broken for this theme. Please fix, it is nice theme!
by
Oh yeah, actually I am working on it and will be fixed by weekend.. thanks for reporting...appreciate it...
by
Damn! Sorry buddy.. but was so much busy in commercial video production and some other media stuff. Now will try to back on Q2A.

5 Answers

+2 votes
by
Jatin you are truly leading theme developer. Great theme.
by
Thanks Sebastiano for such words. I will make sure that I keep giving unique and useful products always.
by
Jatin is this theme compatible with front page and advanced feature questions plugins? And how theme fonts are changed?
by
Yes this theme is compatible with all our plugins including Front Page and Advanced Feature Questions. Changing font is very easy. Just select the font you want from drop down list and save options and done.

By the way you can go through with demo using admin credential (can be found on the Welcome widget on the demo site)
by
Yeah I've already tried to log in. Thank you.
by
you are welcome.. :)
+1 vote
by
nice theme, i will buy it sure, did the theme support rtl on mobile?

and how can i disable the tablet version?? and what u mean with sass??
by
hi jatin, sorry i mean the small navigation symbol  near logo, they does not slide on iPhone 5 ( chrome + safari)
plz can u fix too, the gravatar and vote bottom in answer-list may appear from right to left like question.
by
can you please report the issue with some screenshots on http://support.q2amarket.com I will look in to the issue and try to fix soon as possible.
by
Please wait for your account to be approved or add more information. .....
0 votes
by

Products marked with *** are not available in the desired quantity or not in stock!  Royal Minimal ***

by
It's resolved and you can purchase and download the theme. There was an issue with the quantity.
0 votes
by

Well that’s a very cool WP theme for those who are looking to build a Q&A based portal. I would also like to contribute one in this called AskIt. Have alook at this theme and get it for free from http://nulledstylez.com/askit-v3-7-wordpress-theme/ and create a stunning portal.

by
Congratulations! It's nice looking theme. Feel free to create own question for your theme instead of answering to the others theme question.
0 votes
by
edited by

I like this theme and I was testing your demo, I have realized that it has a problem with ie11

Here is the video shows that problem: http://www.screencast.com/t/AqDRUyJNo

Tested on: IE11 first and you can see the problem and then I tested in firefox latest NO problem at all

 

by
I have put it on the task list and it will be updated on the store by next week mid. I will notify you here once its updated... Thanks
by
Hi there,
I cannot believe a small fix takes this much time.
I have doubts about your service right now. If I buy this them that means when there is a incompatibility or problem, it will take months to fix it...

I am not sure...

Sorry, I do not understand this...
by
It's done and pushed to the store. You can now check on demo website http://royalminimal.q2amarket.com/

BTW,
There is a support site for any issue. I am pretty much active and provide fixes and support for free and premium products.

Of course, I always concern about customer support but there will be always little vary between premium and free customer support anyway.

Thanks and appreciate your feedback.
by
Interested in this theme but can seem to find a good working demo.
...