Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
463 views
in Q2A Core by

heyyy

It was released just 4min ago. Just wanted to thank you gidgreen :)

I havent tested it yet but this news brings all of us happiness

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer

 

I wonder what the changes are as nothing listed yet in here: http://www.question2answer.org/versions.php

Q2A version: 1.6.3
by
That means keep penitence :))

.. Just kidding :P
by
:)) I will wait then
by
thanks for the heads-up

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
If you are absolutely desperate to get this info, here is the list of all changes between 1.6.2 and 1.6.3 (although I guess it should be called 1.6.3-RC?):

http://github.com/q2a/question2answer/compare/24b4af87cf21388f18837f71407c10db2ba225e7...ee222151ada4fe56310fe260c1417b25a8e811ce

However, if you are looking for something less technical hopefully waiting is the answer :)
by
Thank you pupi1985
by
thanks for pointing to the exact diff page (navigating github can be overwhelming for noobs)
+1 vote
by
...