Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
5k views
in Plugins by

I have correctly filled all the fields in facebook login plugin and it is working if I login from this facebook login button. But when my friends are trying to login through that then an error message shows up

App Not Setup: The developers of this app have not set up this app properly for Facebook Login.

If I have not setup the app correctly then it should not work for me as well but it is working fine for me. Then can anyone help me that what can be the problem that is causing this problem.

Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by

In your facebook App dashboard select the "Status & Review" panel (on the left) and move the slide near your app title on YES to take your App Live.

I think you're still in development mode...

0 votes
by

Thanks a lot, now its working absolutely perfect. smiley 

...