Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.3k views
in Plugins by

When i use login Facebook in Q2A web. My accout not save email of Facebook.

How to fix it?

Q2A version: lastest
by
A useful question, I also encountered similar cases. Any Ideas?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
That happens when same email was used for two users 1) first user registered using email, 2) the second one regiustered using facebook account which has the same email.

I posted the solution here:

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/21673/a-bug-which-raises-a-fatal-error
by
Thanks for your solution.
–2 votes
by

If you verified that it doesn't than it won't when you cleared the history did you make sure that you checked the box saying 'clear auto fill information', if you did, you will be fine.

https://www.email.biz

by
Thanks your reply, but that is not my need.
...