Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.9k views
in Q2A Core by

hi there,

 

I have a website  , and it is in beta , and now I want to release with full functionality. All the updates has been finished and I want to promote my website in a better way. Sharing through the facebook is a betterway, but other than this anyone one know a better option ?

 

All suggestions are helpfull ti me...

Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
Organic Traffic

1. Get active on popular Hindu related forums

2. Start a wordpress blog by the side and write about various topics related to your niche, link to questions from your QA site which may have good answers

3. Seed questions - Ask questions in your own QA site about hot / debatable hindu-related topics and try and get your friends to answer these questions - create traction

Buy Traffic

1. Google ads - adwords / Facebook ads

2. Buy ad space on Hindu-related websites
by
thanks man!!!!
by
You're welcome sir
+2 votes
by
Do some SEO works...See the answers of this question...May be helpful...

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/31797/what-are-the-initial-seo-steps-for-question2answer-sites
...