Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
2.4k views
in Q2A Core by
Anybody wants to create a qa-plugin fror Vkontakte.ru authorization?
by
harasho tagda :)
by
smozhesh sdelat plug-in?:)
by
net, ya niznaju php tak mnogo :/
by
So do we have any russian programmer here? ;)

5 Answers

+1 vote
by

I think it would be more useful to integrate OpenID.

by
sure, you are right.
by
vkontakte is huge, my wife is on it all the time.  Open ID would be good too, but in the russian speaking market its all about them
+1 vote
by
Братаны мне тоже нужен этот плагин. Или Вконтакте или Mail Api
by
ок значит пока 2 желающих. Кто еще готов скинуться? :)
Lusya256, поговоришь с разрабом?
by
I'm from former USSR (lithuania) and NOBODY uses VK here, only few people for films uploading or something.
by
FriendlyOne, ask your russian friends if you don't belive to Alzim. Actually vk has already 90 mln registrations, not 85...
by
Прибалтика не в счёт. :)
Она даже не член СНГ.
И не надо говорить за всех литовцев. У меня есть друзья из Литвы, с которыми я познакомился в Вконтакте.
------------------------------------

Baltic isn't counted. :)
It at all a member of the CIS.
Also it is not necessary to speak for all Lithuanians. I have friends from Lithuania with which I have got acquainted in Vkontakte.
0 votes
by
Great idea, can anybody create this pligin?
+3 votes
by

 

Hello!. I'm working on Loginza plugin, that include vkontakte auth.

https://github.com/SLonoed/Q2A_loginza_plugin

by
Забыл добавить файл JSON.php в репозиторий
Он теперь лежит на гитхабе в ветке мастер
https://github.com/SLonoed/Q2A_loginza_plugin/blob/master/JSON.php
Его нужно положить рядом с двумя другими файлами.
Скоро НГ, так что я отправляюсь в запойные выходные ^^
Надеюсь всё будет пока работать
by
Поздравляю с новым годом и желаю приятных выходных:)
by
Дмитрий, спасибо за твой плагин. Надеюсь, скоро ты доведешь его до ума и он станет по-настоящему крут. Сейчас, действительно, данные из соц сетей берутся, но в вам q2a они не попадают, пользователь не авторизуется. Пожалуйста, посмотри в чем дело? Мы тебе тут очень будем благодарны за это.
by
К сожалению, сейчас в отпуске буду. Вернусь пятого февраля и обязательно возьмусь за доработку.
0 votes
by
Vkontakte is exact clone of facebook i think it's not hard to modify existing fb plugin.
...