Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
209 views
in Q2A Core by
Improving the editing system.

Instead of  "Edit"  button having " Suggest Edition" button. when hitted,  the original author receives the suggested edits, he may "Accept" or "turn down" the suggestion. if edition is "accepted" the editor receives x points defined in admin panel. Profiles will have another key metrics "the number of edits accepted".

I am not quit sure if this is suited to a plugin or core upgrade.. What do you think ?
Q2A version: 1.6.2

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
I think this would probably be best suited for a plugin.
by
Thank you for enlightenment ! :)
0 votes
by
I like it.

Admins and mods should also be able to accept the suggested changes.
...