Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.0k views
in Themes by
Q2A has flat design themes ?
Q2A version: 1.6.x

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
New version of Snow (1.4) is going to have flat design. No gredient but flat colors. You can check progress here.. http://snow.q2amarket.com/

Dev Process is bit slow but hopping to fins soon as possible.
by
beautiful! I will be very happy to test it
by
Thanks..! :) and that will be really helpful... you can register and start testing. As you know, currently I am still in process but now my all time is giving to finish this task so you will get new updates in every couple of days..
by
Sure:
snow.q2amarket.com says user approval pending
by
I already have approved all registration. Just try once again and if not than please PM me your userid and I will fix it.
+1 vote
by
Ideabox theme: http://qa-themes.com/shop/ideabox

responsive and free
by
not free. it needs $20.
by
it's free for download. link in same page.
...