Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.1k views
in Themes by
Q2A has flat design themes ?
Q2A version: 1.6.x

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
New version of Snow (1.4) is going to have flat design. No gredient but flat colors. You can check progress here.. http://snow.q2amarket.com/

Dev Process is bit slow but hopping to fins soon as possible.
by
Thanks so much .
by
You are welcome..There are some more updates for footer. You may like to see
by
Such a sleek design Soni! u r d man
by
@Waterfr Villa,

Thanks for your appreciation. :) It's now I have finished my all ongoing projects (apart from Q2A) so now I will get more time to work on it.
by
Cool! looking forward to it
by
going to deploy some more updates on the testing site.... just in couple of hours.
by
beautiful! I will be very happy to test it
by
Thanks..! :) and that will be really helpful... you can register and start testing. As you know, currently I am still in process but now my all time is giving to finish this task so you will get new updates in every couple of days..
by
Sure:
snow.q2amarket.com says user approval pending
by
I already have approved all registration. Just try once again and if not than please PM me your userid and I will fix it.
+1 vote
by
Ideabox theme: http://qa-themes.com/shop/ideabox

responsive and free
by
not free. it needs $20.
by
it's free for download. link in same page.
...