Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
338 views
in Q2A Core by
I was wondering if q2a can look something like stackoverflow with the proper CSS?

I love it because it's in PHP, as I know nothing about django/ruby (nor would I like to know).

2 Answers

0 votes
by
With the proper CSS q2a can look like anything you want to... and btw, ruby makes development 1000 times faster and easier. You should at least give it a try (I know it seems difficult in the beginning)
+1 vote
by
You can make it look however you want! See this page for information on creating your own CSS theme:

http://www.question2answer.org/advanced.php#theme
...