Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
665 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

Visitors can not login via facebook - please show and help me :-)

www.sparfragen.de

 

An error occurred with Sparfragen.de. Please try again later.


API Error Code: 100
API Error Description: Invalid parameter
Error Message: next is not owned by the application.

by
it not worked with me, and i have same problem!

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
Worked fine for me. Make sure you are accessing your site via the same domain name as you've specified when creating your Facebook application.
0 votes
by
how to use the facebook plugin in my website ?
0 votes
by
Check on facebook app settings, website, siteurl and domain and make sure the information is correct.
...