Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
263 views
in Q2A Core by

when I go to mypageurl.com/qa-include/ i can see the all files on web browser , my q2a page was hacked I think because of this , folders permissions are 755 , and files 644 is it true?

Q2A version: 1.6.1

3 Answers

+2 votes
by

Add this to the first line of your .htaccess file:

Options -Indexes

There. Done.

+1 vote
by
check your server settings. You can disable listing of files in directories.
0 votes
by
like this ?
 
DirectoryIndex index.php
<IfModule mod_rewrite.c>
RewriteEngine On
#RewriteBase /
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} ^(.*)//(.*)$
RewriteRule . %1/%2 [R=301,L]
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-f
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-d
RewriteRule ^.*$ index.php?qa-rewrite=$0&%{QUERY_STRING} [L]
</IfModule>
Options -Indexes
or like this? 
 
DirectoryIndex index.php
<IfModule mod_rewrite.c>
RewriteEngine On
#RewriteBase /
Options -Indexes
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} ^(.*)//(.*)$
RewriteRule . %1/%2 [R=301,L]
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-f
RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-d
RewriteRule ^.*$ index.php?qa-rewrite=$0&%{QUERY_STRING} [L]
</IfModule>
 
thank you very much
 
...