Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
1.5k views
in Plugins by

2 Answers

0 votes
by
this comes from $qa_content['form_activity']

 

Check qa-page-user-profile.php for more details
by
is it. I have a doubt where these values saved in $content[''] array. actually all important values fetched by using $content[''].
by
this is same thing . Might be a parameter variable passed to a function with diff name .
+1 vote
by
Maybe this list will help you: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/35915/restructuring-the-user-profile-page-how-to?show=35915#q35915

There you can find all userfields used in the form.
...