Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
519 views
in Plugins by
edited by

i'm trying to use Star ratings Plugin but those votes just don't stick (i also tried the github version). When i refresh the pages, votes are gone.

I encountered this when ran the dump.php file, may be this error caused the problem.

any suggestions ?

///////

Update 2: The url structure is already at 1st option.

Q2A version: 1.6.3

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
You can open an issue at the plugin's official support :

http://support.q2amarket.com
0 votes
by
still no luck my friends, my database prefix is the default (qa)
by
You should open an issue to the support.
by
For now you can change the URL Structure to the first option. This may resolve the issue.

Since I am busy with Snow and few other stuffs, I didn't get much time to fix this but but will soon as possible.

Go to Admin > General > URL Structure and select first option. Hope it will help
by
the URL Structure is already 1st option (i updated the screenshot above)
still trying to figure it out :(
by
i changed URL structure to the 3nd option and it finally worked :D
0 votes
by
finally, i decided to return to the 1st URL structure ang wait for the new version of the plugin.
...