Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
501 views
in Q2A Core by
I can not create the database because I have no information on the table. I am an amateur so I do not know much about the terminology in your guide. Please help me more detailed instructions (ex: db file). I am extremely grateful to you.
Q2A version: 1.7

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

I guess that you had read installation guide. Surely, how to make the database has not been described in this page.

If you can phpMyAdmin, these links will be useful.

If you use MySQL command line tool, refer to this.

Point1: To give full permission to database connection user

Point2: To select "utf8_general_ci" in database collation

by
Dear Sama,

I have successfully created db.

You can help me answer this question ?

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/44764/related-avatar-profile-small-requirements-problem-thanks

Thank sama.
0 votes
by
hi,

are you asking about help regarding a fresh installation?
please provide as much details as you can,

remember that : GOOD questions can get you good answers
by
edited by
Talking about good answers... shouldn't this be a comment?  :)
by
you are absolutely right pupi1985, but forgive me this is my third entry here so i'm trying to catch up with you guys, i have discovered question2answer and found it awesome, so i'm trying to give back to the community.
yes it should be a comment.
...