Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+15 votes
3.9k views
in Q2A Core by
I would like to see other websites that have the software installed

12 Answers

–3 votes
by
by
This one is no longer running
+2 votes
by
You can see my site at http://www.healthsofa.com
+6 votes
by
You can just search Google for the phrase "powered by question2answer", or click here: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22powered+by+question2answer%22
by
Wow, there are a heck of a lot sites out there. 44,000 pages... could be a thousand sites maybe.
+1 vote
by
I am running it at http://www.askagamer.net
+3 votes
by
We are running it at http://frageee.de with a custom theme and some addons.
by
Great looking theme morpheus.
+5 votes
by
I've just opened a Q&A section on my site: http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/

It's a very popular site overall so I'm hoping for some good traffic. I got one question and a few members within 24 hours of opening and zero promotion. :D

I've made quite a few customizations which I'm happy to share and/or merge back into the project if desired:

* removed votes on main page - voting on questions without seeing the details is pointless
* moved related questions to the sidebar, and with small links instead
* plenty of CSS styling, including highlighting the ASK button and hiding the users button (for now)
by
Great looking website even though I have no idea what pokemon is. What did you have to remove from what file to remove the voting on the main page, because I agree completely that it is pointless to vote on something you haven't seen.
by
Ha, you must have heard of Pokemon, right? The multi-billion dollar (or yen) video game/trading card/anime franchise?
Anyway, I'll take a look at my code later and try and remember how I removed those arrows.
by
qa-theme.php (advanced theme)

<?php

    class qa_html_theme extends qa_html_theme_base
    {
        function vote_buttons($post)
        {
            if ($this->template=='question')
                qa_html_theme_base::vote_buttons($post);
        }
    }
    
?>
+3 votes
by
We are using the script in our Q&A section as well.

http://www.armenianbridal.com/questions/
+4 votes
by
I'm using it here.
http://stfudamnit.com/

It is a site that is very stupid. It was made to mock another QandA site. It has been live about 7 days.
by
+ 2,000 votes
0 votes
by
Mine is here Prepare4Interview http://www.Prepare4Interview.com

Interview question and answer site!
+1 vote
by
Is, www.brainwork.com.br/qa (not public yet).
+3 votes
by
Small Business, SEO, SEM & Webdesign Q&A
http://answers.prothoughts.com

uses custom theme and adsense addons
http://answers.prothoughts.com/q2a-themes-addons
+3 votes
by
You can look at http://questions.iloveflavortown.com as it's coming along with some folks who like to answer questions. Great software, highly recommend it.
...