Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
240 views
in Themes by
I was wondering how can I submit my theme I created to the question2answer site?
Q2A version: Current

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

If you want to submit your theme then create a new question featuring your theme something like this Donut theme. After you have done this, its time to submit your theme to q2a Add-Ons page, for that you need to notify the creator of Q2A (Gideon) about your theme though feedback page and then your theme will be listed on Add-Ons page as well.

I hope this helps.

+2 votes
by
by
I did that I also created a account on the store site and I can't figure out how to submit. If anyone wants to look at the theme I'm going to submit go here to http://questions.technologx.pw
...