Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
689 views
in Q2A Core by
I made the upgrade and submit a new question is not working, I put the question and body and I click on Submit and is not submitting. Why? http://www.only2press.com/ask
by
edited by
I installed and reinstalled a fresh copy on the same DB and the same error.

not submitting questions on Database
by
edited by
I am having this issue also. On a clean install.
www.killfoot.com

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
I just tried it and was able to submit a question on your site. So how did you fix this?
0 votes
by
The above problem exist only when TAGS are disabled.  If you turn them on you can submit.
...