Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
294 views
in Q2A Core by
Hello friends ,can we have questions and moderate option.

Because some user may post wrong answers and some may post answers with bad word.i noticed that answers are directly showing for the question.How to control this?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
There isn't currently a moderation option, but it's on the cards for a future version.
0 votes
by

It would be nice also an automatic detection feature e.g. with a Bayes classifier:

http://news.ycombinator.com/item?id=124085

...