Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
515 views
in Themes by

Hello 

 I'am with QA 1.7 with SnowFlat thème and i have this problème  ( LIKE and DISLIKE ) 

Please hiw i can fix it 

Q2A version: 1.7 ( latest )
by
Have you changed anything on the theme's code?

2 Answers

+1 vote
+1 vote
by
This should have been fixed with one of the latest commits in the development branch. You can test it by downloading this Q2A snapshot: https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/archive/02f8514d88d886f878e7eb3ceedde2d56dbdfdd2.zip

You can provide feedback about the fix on this Github issue: https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/issues/206
...