Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
292 views
in Q2A Core by
I forgot where to navigate it.
Q2A version: 1.7

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  • Login as Moderators OR Admins
  • "Users" > "Blocked users"
by
I was referring to @sama55 ....
by
@terenceme
"Users" is not "Admin"> "Users" (Sub-navigation). "Users" is a item on main navigation.
by
@sama55 : oh now I see it, (I hid the "Users" page last month).. thank you very much.
by
I see. You are welcome.
0 votes
by
I do no think q2a has that ability, I as well as several other people having been trying to get a added, or a plugin made to do so...
...