Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
204 views
in Q2A Core by
edited
I made a mistake in admin panel with CSS and JS file in Header make my website have problem to display it.
Now I am not able to go to my website or even admin page because CSS files errors.
So I really want to edit the file which have header tag so my site can get up again.
Q2A version: Newest version

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
I think you can do this :

1. Take backup of your Database

2. Download Q2A and replace those files with your websites file except qa-config.php from your webhost.

I think this may work for you!
0 votes
by
The easiest way would be to go into the database manually (with something like phpMyAdmin). Find the appropriate row in the qa_options table and edit the content.
0 votes
by
if you know enough php, you could edit header.php and look for <title>.......</title> and try to edit/add your blog title there manually.
...