Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
725 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
by
In what way have they cloned it? Does the clone update as soon as anything on your site changes?
by
origunal website http://ans.bissoy.com/ ans clone link http://www.codeplex.xyz/
Live update
by
have any solution?

2 Answers

0 votes
by

I think you can find their web host and Ask them to take down that site. And also you can ask google to remove it you can see it here http://www.shoutmeloud.com/how-to-request-for-url-removal-of-copied-content-seo.html

 

I hope it will help winkyes.

by
He cloned my whole website with live update.
+2 votes
by

One option if they are regularly cloning the site, would be to put some javascript on your site to check what the current URL is and redirect if invalid. I think this should work:

<script>
if (window.location.host != "ans.bissoy.com") {
    window.location.replace("http://ans.bissoy.com");
}
</script>

 

by
it cannot works. may be they block execute script.
...