Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
668 views
in Themes by
edited by
hi, i'm trying to use the CleanStrap theme on my new site. I'm using Q2A 1.7.4.

There is a problem with "Featured Questions" widget. I set a question as featured, i upload the image but...there is nothing on a home page (in the place that i placed the widget).

Do you have the same problem?

Any idea about this problem?

thanks
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

–1 vote
by

I have the same problem as well, if someone knows why, please help.

+1 vote
by
Hi, I've made some improvements and added a some bug-fixes. you shouldn't have a problem now.
by
does that mean we should download and reinstall the theme?
by
yes. unfortunately Q2A doesn't have auto-update feature at the moment.
by
where can I download the updated version?
...