Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
384 views
in Themes by
The Cleanstrap theme is a really awesome theme but no updates from a while.
Q2A version: 1.7.4

3 Answers

+4 votes
by
I'm planning to re-visit this theme in next few days and add a few fixes that had been reported. do you have a problem or suggestion for it's improvement?
by
@ QA-Themes, this theme is one of the best themes of q2a, very nice and clean implementation. please looks into below two upcoming forums to get design idea and improve this theme. everyone will like.

https://discuss.flarum.org/

https://meta.discourse.org/

these forums are getting very popular.
by
Great! I'll like it too :D
by
Yes you need to make some new css customization. For example question page is little bit poor with look. Just check this page with this question and  answer and my comment and then try to make like that,to be more suitable for eye.
First letters are gray and is hard to see it on first look.Title can be bold blue and boxes with answers and comments must have other css customization to look better in colors.
by
If you QAthemes only keep cleanstrap updated with q2a latest version it will be already a great thing for our community :D
by
Yes, the theme is great but it looks a little (just a little) poor. I would buy it if it would have a nicer looking menu. :P
+1 vote
by
Yes,have little bit pure look.Please check my comment down how to customize to look better.
+1 vote
by

Cleanstrap is really awesome. If it had a better question page and if it was showing onsite notification bubble then I would have used it. The snow is the real classic but it doesn't have a mobile theme. I think one should make an own responsive custom theme based on snow as there are not many themes here on q2a.

...