Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.7k views
in Q2A Core by
by
Looks like this one is the best. Can anyone share some other examples? Thnx!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

If you wanted examples of other sites running Q2A, check here: http://www.question2answer.org/directory.php

The other popular software is OSQA (runs on Python/Django, not PHP), here's a list of their sites: http://meta.osqa.net/questions/12/what-sites-are-running-osqa

I don't think there are any others remotely close to these 2 apps.

by
Thank you! It looks like this Q&A is better than the OSQA just for me because I am not familiar with Django. Thanks for your answer!
+2 votes
by
this is a q&a engine with flexible settings,easy  to control with admin panel........and with many powerful options.......so being popular does't matter with power of question2answer script
by
Good, now I see the evangelists...:) Thanks! I stick with this one, the CSS is beautiful! Thanks for your answer. It helps. I will give you all insights when I will install it and run live.
by
you are welcome!!!!!!!!!!and don't forget, we can ask for help when using q2a .....a great community @ cool pic
...