Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
221 views
in Themes by
Just wanted to point out that the Addon page, section "Themes" is out of date: http://docs.question2answer.org/addons/#themes

Especially because the domain qa-themes.com was deleted. Also many other page-not-found links.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
by
Ok will check and edit the question.
by
I did not find more broken link . One more concern what about those plugins which is 3-6 year old and few are beta version only no further update so with new release of Q2A. Will those plugins will be continue with their current shape ?
by
Yes, I believe most of them that works for 1.7 will do for 1.8. But sure there are many outdated ones listed there already. If you find any thing that is not working, please report. We can have a clean listing as much as possible.
by
Ok will try your suggestion
+3 votes
by
The documentation is open source so you are welcome to submit a pull request with any changes:

https://github.com/q2a/q2a.github.io
by
Nice that you finally moved the docs as well to github.
by
I just removed unusable links and added some new plugins. Will add more plugins after further testing. As I understood paid plugins are not listed there and hence did not add any. May be at end we can have a section for Top Paid plugins.
...