Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
2.9k views
in Q2A Core by

Hello  

My website have more than 50000 url   in google consol  and i get this error  in my  google consol  

Your Sitemap contains too many URLs. Please create multiple Sitemaps with up to 50000 URLs each and submit all Sitemaps.

how i can resolve that please  !!

Q2A version: 1.7.4
by
I have the same problem.
I uninstalled the plugin.

There is a premium plugin that can help: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/24209/

But the developer is no longer active in Q2A (development). The plugin may not be compatible with PHP 7 (I have not tested).
The plugin costs $ 40.
by
the php 7 is not supported  in this plugin

2 Answers

–1 vote
by

You need to create multiple Sitemaps with up to 50000 URLs each and then submit all the Sitemaps.

by
How i can do that  '' manually ''  ??

i need a automated  solution for this  like existing sitemap
+1 vote
by
...