Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
735 views
in Plugins by
A QAPage is a WebPage focussed on a specific Question and its Answer(s), e.g. in a question answering site or documenting ?
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Hi,

We have developed a plugin for the Q2A version 1.7.5 to implement the QAPage schema for the best SEO.

Maybe you want to try it.

https://github.com/PublicityPort/q2a-schema.org-implementation

-Mayur
+4 votes
by
This will be added to Q2A 1.8.
by
thank you scottttt
...