Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
166 views
in Q2A Core by
[27-Sep-2017 10:32:10 UTC] PHP Question2Answer MySQL query error 1054: Unknown column 'votecreated' in 'field list' - Query: SELECT postid, handle, vote, flag, votecreated, voteupdated FROM qa_uservotes LEFT JOIN qa_users ON qa_uservotes.userid=qa_users.userid WHERE postid IN (622335,620833,622453,622516,623057,623054,43837,623049,623052,623023,621758,621973,580198,623045,622980,623043,622879,622859,623042,622799,622829,623035,623037,622790,623036,623020,623012,622797,623031,623010,622594,622995,461650,623002,622356,623018,622665,623022,622546,623021,622848,623015,622735,622922,622937,622775,622854,473095,614197,623008,622987,623007,622210,623006,622931,622935,620157,619276,622241,622362,622505,622359,622401,622567,622989) AND (vote!=0 OR flag!=0)

Try to update 1.7.4 to 1.8.0 beta 1
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Your db must be modified because of some plugin that may be causing issue.
+2 votes
by

You need to run the database updates. When you upgraded to 1.8 it should have shown you an upgrade screen, or a notice in the admin area. If not you can go to yoursite.com/install directly (may be yoursite.com/index.php?qa=install depending on your chosen URL structure).

Then click the button to run the database upgrades.

by
Thanks for your answer. After following your answer my site working fine.  :)
...