Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
161 views
in Themes by

In the RTL languages the votes for qestion and answers does not appear correctly. for example if a question has 1 positive vote it shows 1+ instead of +1

and also for negative votes( 1- instead of -1)

And Also the up vote and down vote signs should be at the right of vote count not at the left.

you could see these two issues in the image.

Any idea about fixing this?

Thanks.

Q2A version: 1.7.5

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
solved by adding these lines to css:

.qa-vote-buttons {
    float: right;
}
.qa-netvote-count-data {
    direction: ltr;
    display: inline-block;
}
by
Thanks fara for the solution. I submitted these changes in git.
https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/pull/561
by
Thank you@prothoughts
by
Thanks so much
0 votes
by
It looks bug, can you PM your site to see this issue.
...