Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

how can I set daily emails for all users about 5 questions per mail per day ?

0 votes
107 views
asked Dec 19, 2017 in Q2A Core by Zeeshan
edited Dec 19, 2017 by Zeeshan
Email must include 5 recent questions and 5 recent answers....I do not want to use google feed
Q2A version: 1.8

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2017 by mshah
selected Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
 
Best answer
I use MailChimp for the same. It offers free email list. Also, you can use RSS to email feature to set automatic sending of emails.
commented Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
I have sign up for MailChimp .....how can i use it for q2a website ?
commented Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
Thanks..................
commented Dec 20, 2017 by mshah
Welcome. Kindly choose the best answer.
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2017 by ProThoughts
try below plugin. check on test site first.

https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2a-newsletter
commented Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
I have installed but when I am clicking on send I am not receiving any email,, see screenshot
commented Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan
now it is sending....how can I make it auto subscribe for all users ?
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2017 by Zeeshan

screenshot............

...