Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.7k views
in Q2A Core by
i like startinginbusiness.net design. can anyone make me something similiar? dont have to copy but the fonts which i like it alot. max $20usd. thanks
by
edited by
http://sorusor.org
if u want contact me
by
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Check out New Advaned Q2A+ Theme

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/22151/new-advanced-q2a-theme

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 Answers

0 votes
by
just check with owner, he might share theme :-)

http://startinginbusiness.net/feedback
+1 vote
by
I have bought a theme from www.vsevem.si, contact him he's a smart guy
by
Thx kpitonak ;)

If you are interesting in my Vsevem theme please use contact form on my website http://www.vsevem.si/feedback or mail info [a] vsevem.si

Regards!
+1 vote
by
just contact them.

You might want to raise the offer. $20 is very low!!!
by
i sure can increase! quote  me! urgent thanks
+2 votes
by

If you are looking for my free theme go to this link http://portfolio.pixelngrain.com/downloads/templates/question2answer-themes/ and download it for free

If you want theme as you mentioned $20 is little less amount. Require some core design.

0 votes
by
edited by
My beta theme :D (vietnamese language)

http://i.imgur.com/m7hay.jpg
by
do you have a demo site?
by
no, i just tested on localhost :D
0 votes
by
edited by

If you haven't yet got your theme you can try this:
http://question2answerthemes.blogspot.in/2012/03/q2a-tamal-tiles-theme.html
or contact me, contact details there

0 votes
by

yesterday I finished the design of first Responsive Q2A theme, I want to put it for sale.

If you want to be the only one who has the theme the price is really high, If you just want one license it would be 40$ per site or 99$ for theme and customizations.
you can contact me for more information.

here is the screenshot of Mobile Version and PC Version of the theme:

by
It looks nice!
by
Thanks Scott, I've used your plugins and I love them. I will be happy to send you this theme for free. you can use it in all your sites.
0 votes
by
edited

Design Another theme "Q2ASuperUser This is like superuser.com

Download Link 
http://q2a-themes.blogspot.in/2013/03/q2asuperuser-theme.html

here is the screenshot of the theme:

...