Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
349 views
in Q2A Core by
When I am enabling caching it is slowing down website but when I disabled it speed up...

I am using default days and minutes which is 7 days and 30 minutes for cache..

Also I am using Cloudflare....
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
It may be because of cloudflare. They also use caching so it is like double caching for your site. They may be slowing down.

Here is performance of cache, I dont see any issue.

https://question2answer.info/q2a-performance-v1-8-0-beta1-vs-v1-7-5/
by
So which one is better Cloudflare cache or q2a cache? Which one should I disable?
by
first try disabling cloudflare cache, if you are not able to do then disable q2a cache.

Also try measuring performance which cache works better. Instructions are there in above link.
0 votes
by
how much size do you have from database

How much memory RAM do you have?
by
Plan Details
Economy Hosting
1 CPU
512 MB RAM
250,000 files
100 entry processes
by
and the size of your base how much is it?
...