Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
909 views
in Plugins by
closed ago by

If you have ever wished to use an editor on while sending a private message my new plugin will help you in achieving this.

You can get it from here: https://github.com/JacksiroKe/q2a-pm-adapter

This plugin is not free. You can get it for just $40 which is payable to my paypal jaksiro@gmail.com.

Once you download just get back to me on email or pm and I can sort as soon as possible.

More features have and will be added to this plugin

Thanks to @MONKEY 

Q2A version: 1.6
closed with the note: enough answers receieved
by
Is this available now?
by
edited ago by
Very much available just follow the link attached to download or open https://github.com/JacksiroKe/q2a-pm-adapter
by
Thank you. I have paid you the money. It is for this plugin - hope you will mail me that.

7 Answers

+2 votes
by
edited by
 
Best answer

Having seen a new complain concerning the feedback page I decided to extend the Premium Message plugin to accommodate new features on the feedback page

  1. Save feedback messages on the site
  2. Custom feedback Topics
  3. Admin page as shown below

Therefore the worth of this plugin has doubled and it will be $ 40

by
Nice :) Having an option to reply to feedbacks would be awesome.
by
great, if You will add this "reply to feedback", I'm interested to buy this plugin :)
by
that was already taken care of. Its you to take action
+4 votes
by
Cool plugin - not for me, but maybe someone will be interested :-)

I'm looking for FEEDBACK messages manager - have You got something like this?
Page with all feedback messages with email / username and message text - really needed!
by
will explore it and see if it can be done
by
Its already done check a new answer that is already selected
+1 vote
by
edited by
the complement is perfectly adapted, allows private communication to have greater interactivity and privacy in the sharing of text images and other aspects of communication between the interested parties. I appreciate your management and listen. works perfectly with the.editor ckeditor

I also recommend your plugin -closed site plugin is very powerful

thanks @JackSIro
by
Thank you too
+1 vote
by

The plugin looks good smiley
Does that work too maxon control templates (Q2A V 1.8.0)?

by
this plugin works with whatever theme or template is installed on your site
+1 vote
by

Hello

Thanks for the good plugin 
smiley
The Anti-Spam-Captcha is only visible for users who are not logged in.
What do I have to do, so that Anti-Spam-Captcha with registered users is displayed?
The function in Q2A Admisitration (Use captcha on feedback form) is activated.

Greeting
Matthi

by
if you are already bought the plugin could youbplease get back to me on email so that can discuss more of these issues you are raising
+1 vote
by
Is there an option to reply to the feedback by user.

And Will it send notification to user through email as well as on-site notification plugin?
by
No I don't know about the on-site notification plugin. My plugin is independent of any notification plugin. But it does send email notifications
by
edited by
Is there an option to reply to the feedback by user.
by
edited by
No it doesn't have that option at the moment. But will see that I add that soon
ago by
I did update the bugs that were addressed and even tested on my site https://qtoa.appsmata.com
0 votes
by

Sorry to say but this plugin is broken at many places.

  1. If feedback is submitted as a html, the feedback listing page gets broken as html tags are not escaped properly
  2. Delete button on the feedback listing not working
  3. Private message listing page also has many issues but escaped by just turning it off
Being a paid plugin at least the basic bugs should be fixed before a plugin is released. Otherwise you can release in github and expect someone to do a pull request for the fixes. 
by
+1
Thank you sir, I will check and fix the issues. I didn't take anything personal. I was just worried of your bug reporting methods. But am okay I will check and fix
by
+1
Thanks Jack. Sorry for that, I was a bit frustrated after spending time to fix the issue with html content in feedbacks listing page. You're not escaping the html in the title attribute. Also the delete of feedback is not working due to wrong name being used.
ago by
Hi Arjun, Thanks for updating the bugs to @Jacksiroke. I was about to buy this plugin.
But now, I will wait for the bugs to be fixed by @Jacksiroke.

I 'll surely buy this plugin as soon as @Jacksiroke fixed the bugs and update on this community.

Thanks  @Jacksiroke for his understanding and kind words towards @arjunsuresh.
ago by
I did update the bugs that were addressed and even tested on my site https://qtoa.appsmata.com
...