Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
497 views
in Plugins by
edited by

I have developed BONUSPLUS Plugin for Q2A. Basically, it improves and augments current point system over bonus points. Free version of plugin is available at http://www.question2answer.org/qa/65945/new-plugin-bonus-plus and at https://github.com/ihlassovbetov/q2a-bonusplus-gyzgyn

FREE VERSION:
-It enables ONLY ADMINS to give free of charge bonus points to users mentioning specific reasons.
-You can determine maximum and minimum points from admin settings.
-Points can be negative as well. Example, for spamming or violence you can give negative bonus point to users.
-All transaction are recorded in new table called qa_bonusplus at database.

PREMIUM VERSION:
-It augments free version in 5 dimensions:


1) LOYALTY EXTENSION:
-It awards a certain bonus points PER DAY for users who was logged in the site. 
-In admin settings, admin can set award bonus points for per day login.
-In admin settings, admin can enable/disable it.

See pictures above for admin settings and see pictures at Bonus Records page for Daily Login awards.

2) DONATION EXTENSION:
-Users can donate their points to another user.
-Users with at least 1 point can use this function. Because minimum donation is set as 1 point to avoid zero point or minus point donations. And maximum points will automatically set as the users total points. So, a user with 100 points total, cannot donate more than 100 points.  
-In admin settings, admin can enable/disable it.

3) PROMOTION EXTENSION:
-Users can promote/feature their own or others questions for 24 hours paying a cost of certain points.
-In admin settings, admin can set cost points of promotion. It should be negative value.
-Promotion duration is 24 hours.
-In admin settings, admin can enable/disable it.

4) REFERRAL EXTENSION:
-Users can earn bonus points by referring a new user. Points are automatically awarded to referrer user once new user completes registration process from a link URL given by referrer user.
-In admin settings, admin can enable/disable it.
-In admin settings, admin can set amount of bonus points to be awarded to referrer user per reference.
-Widget Box for referral is also available in users page. From this widget referrer users can send URL link inviting other users. This URL link will be unique for the referrer user. New users should complete their registration via this provided url.
-From Referral Widget users can send referral linkt to facebook, twitter, google plus, odnoklassniki, and vkontakte. The raw URL will be also provided to user to copy and share it in other platforms. 
 
 

5) RECORDS PAGE EXTENSION:
-User Records page adds user-sub navigation where all above transactions (incoming and outcoming) are shown. Standard users can only see their own bonus records page. Admins can see any users records. 
-In admin settings, admin can set user level that can do/see all bonusplus activities.

COMMON SETTING:
-In admin settings, admin can enable/disable Bonusplus plugin.
-In admin settings, admin can add/remove include CSS that are necessary for the plugin. If you dont like to add inline CSS, then you should copy related CSS code into your style.css file.

-Tested on q2a-1.7.4 in SnowFlat theme.

PRICING:

75 USD for all 5 premium extensions.

For new ideas and implementations (extensions of this plugin) you may PM me.

Q2A version: q2a 1.7.5 customized

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
why being so so expensive
by
It is one big plugin that combines 5 individual plugins. I guess 20 USD per one extension is fair for coding job.

1) LOYALTY EXTENSION: It awards a certain bonus points PER DAY for users who was logged in the site.   

2) DONATION EXTENSION: Users can donate their points to another user.

3) PROMOTION EXTENSION: Users can promote/feature their own or others questions for 24 hours paying a cost of certain points.

4) REFERRAL EXTENSION: Users can earn bonus points by referring a new user. Points are automatically awarded to referrer user once new user completes registration process from a link URL given by referrer user.

5) RECORDS PAGE EXTENSION: User Records page adds user-sub navigation where all above transactions (incoming and outcoming) are shown. Standard users can only see their own bonus records page. Admins can see any users records.
by
The Plugin price is reduced to 75 USD.
Each 5 extension is for 15 USD.
0 votes
by

hello 

Is this still available for sale?

by
yes, it is available. pm me if you want it. and please mention plugin name as I have many plugins.
...