Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
749 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Your suggestions are welcome
Q2A version: 1.8
by
I wish if there is an option to give more points to the first answer.
Eg: first answer = 10 point
second , third ... etc = 5 point

Then there will not be any unanswered questions on my site
by
check out some of my enhancement here https://github.com/JackSiro/Question2Answer

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Hi,

I wish another sort of e-mail notification. All authors of answers should become an e-mail if someone is answering in a topic.

As now, only comments and the question author will be notified.

This would be a great improvement.

Regards

halfstone
0 votes
by
A desktop notification feature like Twitter can make big changes. Now Quora also has this feature.
...