Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
165 views
in Q2A Core by
Normally, I can catch a page in advance theme for instance 'ask' page like that

if (($this->template == 'ask'){

...

}

But how can I catch a page written as a plugin?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Use $this->request instead - that contains the (partial) URL of the page.

0 votes
by
...