Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
329 views
in Q2A Core by

3 Answers

0 votes
by
go to admin->permissions->Flagging posts: select editors, moderators and admin option.

this will disable flag option.
0 votes
by

or if you want to turn the flagging option off for all users:

  1. Open your database
  2. Goto table: qa_options
  3. Change value of  flagging_of_posts from 1 to 0

now even the admin-configuration entry will be vanished...

 

+1 vote
by
It's in the 'Spam' section of the admin panel.
...