Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
329 views
in Q2A Core by

Hello , 

Do you have referral system?
Q2A version: 1.8.x

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
You can check these plugins. I dont know if they are working or not so check on test site first.

https://github.com/amiyasahu/q2a-send-invites

https://github.com/ihlassovbetov/q2a-fbinviter

https://github.com/ProThoughts/invite-friends
by
I guess he is asking for referral system where users get awarded for every successful reference.
0 votes
by

If you just want invite friends from external websites, then check answer of @ProThoughts. But if you want a referral system where users get awarded by points for each successfully reference (invite) then take a look to BonusPlus plugin which has reference extension.

https://www.question2answer.org/qa/66315/premium-plugin-bonusplus-with-5-extensions

...