Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
411 views
in Q2A Core by
reopened by

Hello there,

I'm using the Snowflat theme. How do I hide labels from question lists?

Thank you

Q2A version: 1.8.2

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
by
thank you
it was.
by
Thanks for the tip. Tried doing it but it broke the site.
by
please try deleting(or commenting) `$this->post_tags($q_item, 'qa-q-item');` in public function q_item_main($q_item)
this line: https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/blob/dev/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php#L1739
and see if it works for you.
+2 votes
by

If you want all tags hidden in the question list add this to your theme stylesheet:

.qa-q-item-tags {
  display: none;
}

If you want tags hidden in questions as well, add this too:

.qa-q-view-tags {
  display: none;
}

...