Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
104 views
in Q2A Core by
I have a bbPress forum I would like to convert to Q2A. Is this possible?

Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
ago by
bbpress is a good system. What's more, q2a sounds simpler. If you haven't got a user audience, you can make a fresh start.
+1 vote
ago by

 integrate with existing sites

ago by
Thanks! What about all the content and posts in the bbpress system. Can that be imported too?
...