Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
236 views
in Q2A Core by
Just want to know if I have to register befor posting a question..

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
it is not required to register for posting question on this site. please go ahead and post your question, we will reply.
+1 vote
by
As PT said there is no requirement on this site. Q2A itself gives you the option as administrator to decide whether to allow anonymous posting or require regsitration and/or email confirmation for pretty much every action.
...