Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
410 views
in Q2A Core by
I don't want that option to be automaticly checked, does someone know how I can turn that off?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
edited by
 
Best answer

In Q2A version 1.4 you can check 'Check email notification box by default:' option at 'Posting' section, Admin.

by
Whoops! Didn't see that one. Thanks man.
–1 vote
by
by
Nope, that didn't work either. I guess the code there is outdated.

Someone who can help me?
...