Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
326 views
in Q2A Core by

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

  • Auto ads are a group of ad formats that give a simple & innovative way for you to monetize your content. Auto ads use Google’s machine learning technology to following your page structure, detect any current Google ads on your page.   
  • They recommend keeping a manual setup if you have one and enable Auto Ads anyway to fill in spots that don’t have ads, like in very long articles. I define, do not recommend running manually placed ads and auto ads at the same time. So, I preferred auto ads are better to compare with manual ads.

Types of create new manual ads example:

+1 vote
by
auto ads are better
0 votes
by
Auto ads is more beneficial
...