Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
400 views
in Q2A Core by
Is there any possibility up to now to list all flagged posts
(like the admin-option to show the hidden ones)?

Greetings :)
by
I am currently working on a plugin to make this happen. I will post it online soon :)
by
+1 Would love to see this :D.
by
it will be good to have this as a admin option to see all flagged posts.
by
+1 Would really like to see this!

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
This is coming in version 1.5.
by
just a quick update: version 1.5 is out now :)
0 votes
by
You could take a look at the polls plugin, since it fakes a tab under "questions"; just change the query to find all flagged posts instead, and only show the tab if user is admin.
...