Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
420 views
in Q2A Core by

Is Q2A still developed or it has been stopped from being edited with the latest trends? I can see the last release was on 12 Jan 2019. It's been a year we haven't seen a word from the developers.

by
yes i want to know that....

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
it seems there will be nothing more
0 votes
by
I previously saw a question regarding the proposed things to add to the new version

I think there will be a new release, but this is not certain
0 votes
by
There is also powerqa.org, but it is note open-source
by
It's open source, just not free.
by
That's a fork of question2answer...
0 votes
by
I don't think it will be an improvement. Scott left this place.
...