Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
64 views
ago in Q2A Core by
How do I change the Default amount of points? I am settings up my website https://qna.sturtz.ml so it is more community moderated. I can use CLI.
Q2A version: 1.8.4

2 Answers

0 votes
ago by
 
Best answer
I found it, just go to phpMyAdmin and find the points base and change that!
+2 votes
ago by
Admin>points
ago by
I meant the starting amount of points when a user signed up.
ago by
+1
then you can change Admin>points>Add for all users field.
ago by
Oh ok, Thanks
...