Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
109 views
in Q2A Core by

Hi,

when some question contains character "%" url does not work. For example here - https://www.gamesupport.net/user/glm1955/questions

I got server error 400. I also tried to add B flag to htaccess, like people suggest here - https://stackoverflow.com/questions/3549747/apache-25-in-url-400-bad-request

But it did not help, so I would like to ask you, how can I escape this character from url generator ?

Thank you for your help

Q2A version: 1.8.4
by
Can somebody tell me, where is generated url for post ?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

OK, I removed these characters from url thanks to "Remove accents from question URLs" in Admin

0 votes
by
by
like I said, I tried to add B flag in htaccess
...