Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
211 views
in Themes by
by
That's a statement, not a question :)
by
What is your opinion?
by
Not a fan of amp for getting more site visitors -- it only plays a small part. But many of the features of AMP makes the user experience much better. And some of these can be added on a normal theme as well. But we don't know what Google is going to do. At anytime it can start favoring amp much more. Being in India, the Google ad revenue is not much. So I don't care about it much.
by
What exactly are you confused about?
by
I have a AMP . Confused between regular theme AMP theme. Which one should I use?
by
It is AMP . Not copy of pages

2 Answers

–1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Hi,

Don't be so confused between AMP and regular theme because AMP is a coding practice through which you can build lightweight web page who are easily load and index on search engine also google prefer AMP website for ranking on SERP
by
Yeah finally I implemented AMP on both desktop and mobile for non logged in users.
0 votes
by
amp is good for stable sites, but i realized that  google love question and answer sites more
...